2014 LULA 5K & 5 Mile

Age Group Results

June 08, 2014


Thanks for Racing with Peace! Peace Racing


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5 Mile Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5 Mile Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Fratczak 253 24 3 17:26 5:36/M
2 Aubrey Alexander 279 26 4 17:50 5:44/M
3 Mallory Shaw lakewood OH 86 16 11 19:10 6:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Carter 287 25 1 16:37 5:21/M
2 Devon Snack Brunswick OH 87 22 2 17:08 5:31/M
3 Raney Powell 260 17 5 18:03 5:48/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Allen 189 12 13 19:23 6:14/M
2 Mafe Chaves 218 13 23 20:36 6:37/M
3 Amanda Keim Lakewood OH 152 12 25 21:04 6:46/M
4 Lillian Brogan 239 12 30 21:41 6:58/M
5 Sophie Maloney 254 12 41 23:41 7:37/M
6 Emily Eberlein Rocky River OH 170 13 47 24:05 7:45/M
7 Kiliegh Lak 241 14 50 24:15 7:48/M
8 Maddie Reinart 275 13 52 24:21 7:50/M
9 Chloe Reust 247 13 57 24:41 7:56/M
10 Katherine Wojnewski 199 12 58 24:43 7:57/M
11 Emmy St. Pierre Rocky River OH 88 14 65 25:32 8:13/M
12 Akeelah Caver Rocky River OH 137 13 69 25:48 8:18/M
13 Bella Mediate Rocky River OH 57 13 79 26:09 8:25/M
14 Sarah Swasey Rocky River OH 92 12 84 26:20 8:28/M
15 Elisabeth Milius 297 13 85 26:20 8:28/M
16 Nia Estrada 130 13 99 27:08 8:43/M
17 Izzy Reinart 277 10 103 27:23 8:48/M
18 Audrey Walsh 270 13 108 27:26 8:49/M
19 Mary Sales Rocky river OH 81 14 116 27:41 8:54/M
20 Isabella Dombrowski 204 12 118 27:45 8:55/M
21 Hailey Ridenour Rocky River OH 131 12 122 30:13 9:43/M
22 Evelyn Polly Rocky River OH 73 10 135 30:18 9:45/M
23 Hannah Fuller 226 11 136 30:18 9:45/M
24 Kerny Sponseller 267 11 139 30:18 9:45/M
25 Mary Troy Rocky River OH 96 13 140 30:18 9:45/M
26 Reese Downing Akron OH 18 9 142 30:18 9:45/M
27 Maeve McKeown Rocky River OH 54 8 154 31:38 10:10/M
28 Iris Polly Rocky River OH 75 9 155 31:38 10:10/M
29 Lily Medvin 272 13 165 32:04 10:19/M
30 Margot Dugan 262 12 172 32:17 10:23/M
31 Audrey Womple 198 9 179 33:09 10:40/M
32 Evelyn McNulty Rocky River OH 56 13 187 37:10 11:57/M
33 Hailey Fuller 227 9 193 37:48 12:09/M
34 Alexis Sexton 110 14 195 39:07 12:35/M
35 Katie Munro Fairview Park OH 63 11 202 39:21 12:39/M
36 Emily Shelton 123 14 204 39:21 12:39/M
37 Lyrik Golphin 133 9 207 39:46 12:47/M
38 Gina Ridenour Rocky River OH 132 14 208 39:47 12:48/M
39 Bernae Dysart Rocky River OH 128 13 209 39:47 12:48/M
40 Tyler Brazelton 136 10 214 41:43 13:25/M
41 Madeline Cummings 163 10 216 41:43 13:25/M
42 Kayla Cummings 162 12 217 41:47 13:26/M
43 Delaney Dadas 290 7 220 42:26 13:39/M
44 Fiona Dadas 289 9 221 42:26 13:39/M
45 Juan Santana 113 14 231 46:03 14:48/M
46 Emily McCall 191 14 233 46:07 14:50/M
47 Nikayla Myles 125 14 235 46:07 14:50/M
48 Amarrion Young 127 3 237 47:14 15:11/M
49 Kiah White Rocky River OH 126 10 238 47:15 15:12/M
50 Damani Burke 102 12 247 52:52 17:00/M
51 Demore Gardner 299 6 248 52:52 17:00/M
52 Zhanasia Slaughter 121 14 251 56:00 18:00/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Cummings 211 14 17 19:47 6:22/M
2 Aidyn Zingale fairview park OH 100 10 34 22:23 7:12/M
3 Sam Saracina 326 11 35 22:50 7:21/M
4 Luke Witzigreuter Lakewood OH 174 13 38 23:29 7:33/M
5 Austyn Eggers Cleveland OH 23 14 89 26:32 8:32/M
6 Dasara Beta 184 9 93 26:46 8:36/M
7 Drew Vergon 216 11 109 27:27 8:50/M
8 Charlie Sales 196 11 117 27:42 8:54/M
9 Ethan Forrest 282 11 131 30:18 9:45/M
10 George Dadas 293 9 152 30:59 9:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Connelly 219 19 18 19:55 6:24/M
2 Kristin Hauck Rocky River OH 157 19 46 24:03 7:44/M
3 Anna Vergon Rocky River OH 324 15 66 25:34 8:13/M
4 Ellie Meil Chagrin Falls OH 58 15 68 25:48 8:18/M
5 Haley Rosiak Rocky River OH 322 17 128 30:14 9:43/M
6 Adrienne Richkowski Rocky River OH 303 19 138 30:18 9:45/M
7 Allison Keim Lakewood OH 153 17 144 30:18 9:45/M
8 Angel Mantilla 119 15 145 30:18 9:45/M
9 Eve Witzigreuter 176 15 171 32:09 10:20/M
10 Rosy Shepherd 195 17 200 39:21 12:39/M
11 Seth Hall 117 15 211 39:53 12:49/M
12 Autumn Sexton 111 15 215 41:43 13:25/M
13 Fatima Larson 259 15 224 42:26 13:39/M
14 Misti Boyd 138 15 225 42:36 13:42/M
15 Naudia Smith 139 16 226 42:54 13:48/M
16 Meadow Baker 118 16 232 46:05 14:49/M
17 Lestlie Nieves 108 16 234 46:07 14:50/M
18 Natalia Robinson 142 17 240 50:31 16:15/M
19 Savanna Kirk 145 16 244 51:29 16:33/M
20 Kayle Lawson 235 15 250 55:33 17:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Gorenz 202 17 9 19:02 6:07/M
2 Ryan Cummings 210 15 198 39:21 12:39/M
3 Shay Mason 234 15 245 51:38 16:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanna Pyrda 231 24 72 25:52 8:19/M
2 Elizabeth Handley Rocky River OH 37 23 95 26:49 8:37/M
3 Ashley Belliveau Copley OH 321 23 102 27:13 8:45/M
4 Kim Dessoffy 280 24 112 27:30 8:51/M
5 Larissa Romanovich 284 24 113 27:31 8:51/M
6 Megan Stinn Rocky River OH 91 23 180 33:28 10:46/M
7 Caitlyn Neely 229 24 210 39:51 12:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaina Wright 236 26 44 24:00 7:43/M
2 Sloane Perry 180 25 45 24:02 7:44/M
3 Melanie Furey Cleveland OH 30 26 48 24:07 7:45/M
4 Susan Sandberg Rocky River OH 82 26 59 24:44 7:57/M
5 Taylor Pedone Rocky River OH 72 26 75 25:56 8:20/M
6 Mary Kate Stinn Chicago IL 90 25 76 25:56 8:20/M
7 Amelia Brown Lakewood OH 7 28 87 26:22 8:29/M
8 Brittany Wendolowski Brook park OH 228 28 104 27:24 8:49/M
9 Catherine Tkachyk San Antonio TX 95 29 124 30:13 9:43/M
10 Abbie Gallagher Cleveland OH 32 28 134 30:18 9:45/M
11 Meghan Smilanian 269 28 137 30:18 9:45/M
12 Amanda Miller Cleveland OH 60 28 206 39:40 12:45/M
13 Dazarae Shepherd 109 25 213 41:21 13:18/M
14 Chelsea Swick Cuyahoga Falls OH 93 29 223 42:26 13:39/M
15 Nicole Morris 148 28 227 42:57 13:49/M
16 Jessicka Castro 106 29 239 47:36 15:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Gallo 222 26 37 23:13 7:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Petkovsek Avon OH 200 34 24 20:41 6:39/M
2 Natalie Palmieri Lakewood OH 69 33 26 21:06 6:47/M
3 Carolyn Billick Silver Lake OH 6 33 29 21:37 6:57/M
4 Brandy Chittester 317 34 31 21:49 7:01/M
5 marybeth zingale fairview park OH 101 33 33 22:05 7:06/M
6 Jen Howerton 245 30 53 24:35 7:54/M
7 Jacqui Lingler 559 33 55 24:38 7:55/M
8 Leslie Gusching Strongsville OH 35 31 81 26:15 8:26/M
9 Krystal Meyers Bay Village OH 59 31 82 26:16 8:27/M
10 Lynn Olszowy Brecksville OH 181 34 86 26:21 8:28/M
11 Noelle Yohman 246 34 91 26:46 8:36/M
12 Melissa Tkachyk Cleveland OH 94 32 123 30:13 9:43/M
13 Sara Williamson Litchfield OH 98 34 126 30:14 9:43/M
14 Lisa Nagy Naperville IL 64 30 146 30:18 9:45/M
15 Lauren Wilczak 230 30 149 30:30 9:48/M
16 Megan Flanigan Grafton OH 27 32 150 30:31 9:49/M
17 Sarah Eaton Lakewood OH 22 31 177 33:04 10:38/M
18 Shelly Fuller 225 34 191 37:10 11:57/M
19 Theresa Hastings 179 30 203 39:21 12:39/M
20 Jillian Sawka North olmsted OH 83 31 219 42:26 13:39/M
21 Nancy Dadas 288 32 222 42:26 13:39/M
22 Angela Walburn 103 30 242 51:17 16:29/M
23 Sonja Stadford 151 30 246 51:39 16:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Sawka North Olmsted OH 84 32 61 24:48 7:58/M
2 Jason Feckler Broadview Heights OH 25 31 67 25:42 8:16/M
3 Andrew Yohman 244 34 92 26:46 8:36/M
4 Eric Johnston 209 31 100 27:08 8:43/M
5 Nick Dadas 292 32 178 33:07 10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Barnett 187 35 32 21:56 7:03/M
2 Amy Kempf Rocky River OH 166 37 39 23:32 7:34/M
3 Michelle Jarc North Olmsted OH 154 39 42 23:49 7:39/M
4 Jennifer Dietrich north Ridgeville OH 16 35 56 24:38 7:55/M
5 Gina Wiedemer 240 35 60 24:46 7:58/M
6 Jennifer Whitt Mayfield Heights OH 177 39 70 25:51 8:19/M
7 Laura McAleer 203 38 73 25:55 8:20/M
8 Sara Ziemnik 224 36 83 26:17 8:27/M
9 Tanya Wagner 296 39 88 26:24 8:29/M
10 Cathy Johnston 237 35 90 26:43 8:35/M
11 Patty Gerber Norwalk OH 33 39 101 27:09 8:44/M
12 Jennifer Meyer 158 35 111 27:28 8:50/M
13 Amy Maddock Cleveland OH 51 38 114 27:33 8:52/M
14 Katie Dieter 206 37 119 27:46 8:56/M
15 Colleen Worthington Lakewood OH 99 35 121 28:02 9:01/M
16 Karen Rego 251 38 129 30:15 9:44/M
17 Jennifer Davis 171 35 151 30:31 9:49/M
18 Lisa Lawrence 178 36 157 31:38 10:10/M
19 Telissa Teets Rocky River OH 135 36 164 31:59 10:17/M
20 Amy Fry Rocky River OH 28 37 168 32:08 10:20/M
21 Jenifer Sika 164 35 173 32:33 10:28/M
22 Melissa Reust 242 38 188 37:10 11:57/M
23 Shannon Mandolesi Elyria OH 238 36 190 37:10 11:57/M
24 Mirela Beta 183 36 194 37:48 12:09/M
25 Katie Schloss chagrin falls OH 85 35 205 39:39 12:45/M
26 Stephanie Marshall 212 36 212 41:21 13:18/M
27 Jennifer Raby Seven Hills OH 537 35 236 46:48 15:03/M
28 Amelia Boggess Elyria OH 233 36 252 56:10 18:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Smith 65 39 8 18:51 6:04/M
2 Stephen Kempf Rocky River OH 167 38 12 19:18 6:12/M
3 Paul Kuhn 271 38 16 19:43 6:20/M
4 Eric Yates 265 35 98 27:04 8:42/M
5 Greg Fry Rocky River OH 29 38 169 32:08 10:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Allen 190 44 19 20:12 6:30/M
2 Ruth Coffey Lakewood OH 11 43 36 22:55 7:22/M
3 Kimberly Scola University Hts OH 302 44 51 24:18 7:49/M
4 Shelly Sison 215 40 74 25:56 8:20/M
5 Merle Gordon 266 44 120 27:50 8:57/M
6 Katherine Eberlein 172 43 125 30:13 9:43/M
7 celina pagan rocky river OH 223 42 130 30:18 9:45/M
8 Kyra Forrest Hudson OH 283 41 132 30:18 9:45/M
9 Michele Barcklay San Francisco CA 3 40 133 30:18 9:45/M
10 Stacey Downing Akron OH 19 40 141 30:18 9:45/M
11 Mary Sponseller 268 41 147 30:22 9:46/M
12 Sarah Polly Rocky River OH 74 44 156 31:38 10:10/M
13 Michelle Mackert Lakewood OH 50 40 161 31:43 10:12/M
14 Susan Nye Prout 159 42 163 31:54 10:15/M
15 Heather Burke Cleveland OH 498 43 176 33:02 10:37/M
16 Stephanie Castro 197 44 181 34:17 11:01/M
17 Melissa Dean-Pardo Lakewood OH 255 44 184 34:38 11:08/M
18 Astrid Crocker Cleveland OH 14 44 185 34:40 11:09/M
19 Kimberly Cummings 161 42 218 42:01 13:31/M
20 Amy Solomon 150 40 243 51:26 16:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Jurczyk 256 44 14 19:32 6:17/M
2 Ken Beech Cleveland OH 281 43 21 20:24 6:34/M
3 Kermit Caves II 188 44 28 21:24 6:53/M
4 Daniel Ang Lakewood OH 307 40 62 24:57 8:01/M
5 Keith Kidd Cleveland OH 44 44 115 27:41 8:54/M
6 Keith Kanderski WESTLAKE OH 42 40 162 31:51 10:14/M
7 William Barnard 300 40 241 50:34 16:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Crabb Bay Village OH 12 45 20 20:17 6:31/M
2 Chris Mahoney 257 48 40 23:35 7:35/M
3 Anne Connelly 220 47 43 23:50 7:40/M
4 Aimee millward Avon OH 61 46 63 24:57 8:01/M
5 Anne Callahan Bay Village OH 8 48 71 25:51 8:19/M
6 mellisa kingery Lakewood OH 45 49 78 25:57 8:21/M
7 Angela Maynard Shovein Lakewood OH 249 49 96 26:52 8:38/M
8 Deanna Black Cleveland OH 248 47 97 27:01 8:41/M
9 Dawn Biacsi Fairview Park OH 5 49 107 27:26 8:49/M
10 Melissa Stickney Rocky River OH 89 45 110 27:28 8:50/M
11 Gloria Dugan 325 49 127 30:14 9:43/M
12 Jackie Keim 221 49 143 30:18 9:45/M
13 Cathy Akin 315 46 158 31:38 10:10/M
14 Melissa Malley 214 45 175 32:50 10:33/M
15 Amy Bornhorst 252 48 182 34:17 11:01/M
16 Kann Reinart 276 45 192 37:13 11:58/M
17 Bette Prendergast Parma OH 77 49 196 39:21 12:39/M
18 Kimberly Munro Fairview Park OH 62 49 201 39:21 12:39/M
19 Mary Durica Parma OH 20 49 230 45:46 14:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Gibb Avon OH 34 47 6 18:26 5:56/M
2 Jim Tuttle 273 49 10 19:05 6:08/M
3 Mark Murphy 201 45 22 20:32 6:36/M
4 Craig Healey 182 46 27 21:11 6:49/M
5 Dan Witzigreuter Lakewood OH 175 46 77 25:57 8:21/M
6 Eric Rich 250 48 94 26:47 8:37/M
7 Steve Polly Rocky River OH 76 46 160 31:38 10:10/M
8 Kenneth Males 264 47 183 34:22 11:03/M
9 Kevin McNulty Rocky River OH 55 48 186 37:10 11:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Slavick Concord Twp. OH 169 52 64 25:27 8:11/M
2 Mary Primrose 165 53 80 26:11 8:25/M
3 Shelly Nahrstedt 168 52 166 32:05 10:19/M
4 Rita Andolsen Avon Lake OH 490 50 167 32:05 10:19/M
5 adele costanzo avon lake OH 592 50 170 32:08 10:20/M
6 Patricia Kelly 319 53 197 39:21 12:39/M
7 Michelle Snyder 318 53 199 39:21 12:39/M
8 Carole DySart Cleveland OH 21 54 249 55:30 17:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pellegrino Ciccarello Cleveland OH 232 50 7 18:39 6:00/M
2 Bill Robb N. Ridgeville OH 301 51 15 19:40 6:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rae Alexander 278 59 49 24:09 7:46/M
2 Pamela Berg 298 59 105 27:24 8:49/M
3 Ellen Chrisman Westlake OH 10 58 148 30:30 9:48/M
4 Margaret Hastings Fairview pk OH 38 57 189 37:10 11:57/M
5 Mary Anne Asogner 263 59 228 44:25 14:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Gawne 274 58 54 24:38 7:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Gallagher Strongsvilled OH 31 62 159 31:38 10:10/M
2 Beryl Palnik Westlake OH 70 63 174 32:47 10:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Dadas 294 61 153 31:36 10:10/M
2 John Delzani Rocky River OH 556 63 229 44:49 14:25/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Krsnelie 323 99 106 27:24 8:49/M
 

5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Cancilla 448 38 9 32:18 6:28/M
2 Abigail Schade rocky river OH 544 22 10 32:55 6:35/M
3 Jillian Snyder Lakewood OH 547 29 11 32:58 6:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Bement 593 34 1 26:55 5:23/M
2 Mike Dagiasis 589 38 2 28:04 5:37/M
3 Patrick Kolozvary 591 35 3 30:22 6:04/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addy Zenko 447 13 43 41:21 8:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anastasia Riddle 590 18 28 37:52 7:34/M
2 Melissa Mattwig 459 18 53 42:14 8:27/M
3 Hannah Schneider 594 19 54 42:33 8:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
DQ Michael Kasunick 570 17 DQ --- 6:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Guegold Copley OH 514 24 56 42:41 8:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 amanda goran lagrange OH 513 27 24 37:47 7:33/M
2 Michelle Klepatzki Lakewood OH 523 25 25 37:47 7:33/M
3 Shannon Terlecky avon lake OH 550 29 59 42:54 8:35/M
4 Lacey Zimmerman Lakewood OH 555 29 66 43:44 8:45/M
5 Katie Spielberger Cleveland OH 548 26 85 49:42 9:56/M
6 Anna Fleming North Olmsted OH 511 28 93 51:10 10:14/M
7 Charline Hodge Amherst OH 520 28 100 58:14 11:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Shollenberger Elyria OH 546 28 65 43:41 8:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacie Krueger 597 34 22 37:06 7:25/M
2 Amber Dowd Lakewood OH 503 30 31 38:48 7:46/M
3 Krista Budd Lakewood OH 497 33 39 39:56 7:59/M
4 Kristen Gaba Strongsville OH 512 31 47 41:21 8:16/M
5 Rachel Pelaia Rocky River OH 533 33 48 41:21 8:16/M
6 Natalie Migoni North Ridgeville OH 530 30 61 43:14 8:39/M
7 Leslie McDonald Westlake OH 526 34 62 43:26 8:41/M
8 Katie Ptregner 585 33 63 43:37 8:43/M
9 Sarah Polace Strongsville OH 536 31 69 44:19 8:52/M
10 Emily Bates 458 31 77 46:29 9:18/M
11 Nadine Ezzie Canton OH 508 32 82 48:39 9:44/M
12 Erin Baesel 562 33 91 50:39 10:08/M
13 Marybeth Esposito Seven Hills OH 507 32 96 53:36 10:43/M
14 Sarah McKay 586 32 97 55:53 11:11/M
15 Megan Eadeh Lakewood OH 506 32 98 57:12 11:26/M
16 Rebecca Repko Lorain OH 539 30 101 58:16 11:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Knirsch 596 34 6 30:59 6:12/M
2 George Root 587 34 16 35:04 7:01/M
3 Patrick Resetar North Ridgeville OH 540 34 60 42:58 8:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela McGowan Mentor OH 527 35 13 34:51 6:58/M
2 Danielle Hammond 584 35 21 36:57 7:23/M
3 Patricia Sweeney 595 36 33 39:21 7:52/M
4 Leslie Calanni North Ridgdeville OH 499 39 49 41:21 8:16/M
5 Molly Kelly 449 35 55 42:34 8:31/M
6 Bridget Diloreto North Ridgeville OH 502 35 58 42:46 8:33/M
7 Amy Shollenberger elyria OH 545 36 64 43:39 8:44/M
8 Adrianne Bailey Strongsville OH 491 35 68 43:50 8:46/M
9 Jennifer E Long 564 39 71 44:27 8:53/M
10 Ashlee Brand Cleveland OH 496 36 72 44:42 8:56/M
11 Beth Anthony Lakewood OHIO 1703 35 75 45:27 9:05/M
12 Mindy Conway Cleveland INTL STATE 500 39 80 47:44 9:33/M
13 Julie Bray 580 39 83 49:41 9:56/M
14 Beth Hollingsworth 578 36 87 50:12 10:02/M
15 Jennifer Hartle Lakewood OH 518 36 102 58:16 11:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Rood 1701 38 4 30:30 6:06/M
2 Matt Wanosik 588 38 7 31:53 6:23/M
3 Scott Supler 598 35 14 34:54 6:59/M
4 David Ramos Lorain OH 538 39 17 36:39 7:20/M
5 Jeremy Kline Rocky River OHIO 601 39 40 40:06 8:01/M
6 Geof Pelaia Rocky River OH 534 38 41 40:53 8:11/M
7 Timothy Drake Cleveland OH 504 35 52 42:09 8:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Gula Lakewood OH 515 40 19 36:52 7:22/M
2 Clarissa Roberts Westminster CO 542 42 32 39:05 7:49/M
3 Tatoo Liz Kelly 581 44 35 39:56 7:59/M
4 Jodi Higgins Avon OH 519 40 42 41:21 8:16/M
5 Joyce Fijalkovich Seven Hills OH 510 41 44 41:21 8:16/M
6 Sarah Vergon Rocky River OH 574 44 50 41:42 8:20/M
7 Cydney Bare Westlake OH 493 41 76 46:09 9:14/M
8 Bick Fielder Lakewood OH 509 41 81 47:47 9:33/M
9 Robin Murray 558 44 84 49:41 9:56/M
10 Tina Mader Avon OH 524 40 86 50:12 10:02/M
11 Julie Marques Westlake OH 525 40 92 50:41 10:08/M
12 Anjenette Basa Cleveland OH 494 44 94 51:14 10:15/M
13 Catherine Viola Lakewood OH 551 43 103 1:08:16 13:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Amato Elyria OH 489 41 20 36:55 7:23/M
2 Porter Vergon Rocky River OH 575 44 27 37:47 7:33/M
3 Mike Pistorino North Olmsted OH 457 40 38 39:56 7:59/M
4 Greg Zenko 446 44 45 41:21 8:16/M
5 Mike Mullins Cleveland OH 531 40 89 50:12 10:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Lilley 563 45 12 33:37 6:43/M
2 amy witzigreuter Lakewood OH 579 46 26 37:47 7:33/M
3 Beth Darmstadter Berea OH 501 48 36 39:56 7:59/M
4 Suann Kikta Avon OH 522 46 37 39:56 7:59/M
5 Cheryl Zenko 445 47 46 41:21 8:16/M
6 Jennifer Hanrahan 1702 47 51 41:43 8:21/M
7 Stacy Dunning North Royalton OH 505 45 70 44:22 8:52/M
8 Karen Harmon Lakewood OH 517 46 99 57:14 11:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Kiser Rocky River OH 571 49 8 32:18 6:28/M
2 Tom Forrest Hudson OH 460 46 23 37:47 7:33/M
3 Brian Paganelli Bay Village OH 532 47 95 52:58 10:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Verb 566 50 73 45:06 9:01/M
2 Colleen Sheridan 568 52 79 47:11 9:26/M
3 Melisa Naymik 461 50 90 50:12 10:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Mason Lakewood OH 462 51 5 30:31 6:06/M
2 Ray Jay Richfield OH 521 54 34 39:25 7:53/M
3 John Bednarek 454 52 78 46:36 9:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 sue stewart palmisano University Hts. OH 549 59 57 42:44 8:33/M
2 Mary McCarthy 565 59 67 43:48 8:46/M
3 Marion Harmount Bay Village OH 557 55 74 45:25 9:05/M
4 Shannon Gilifan 599 59 88 50:12 10:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Costanzo 576 55 15 34:55 6:59/M
2 John Daley 569 58 30 38:45 7:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Kasunick 561 61 29 38:07 7:37/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Burrows 583 67 18 36:41 7:20/M