Robby's Voice 5K & 1 Mile

Age Group Results

September 13, 2015


Thanks for racing with Peace Peace Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Shatraw Stow OH 110 14 9 21:30.6 6:56/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Penrod Wadsworth OH 76 16 1 18:24.1 5:56/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Jalowiec 242 14 12 22:36.3 7:17/M
2 Julianna Shatraw Stow OH 111 14 16 22:50.5 7:22/M
3 Isabella Shatraw Stow OH 112 10 24 24:59.9 8:04/M
4 Robin Raines Stow OH 84 12 27 26:05.0 8:25/M
5 McKeely Kamock Olmsted Falls OH 51 8 42 28:09.9 9:05/M
6 Bella Giampietro Wadsworth OH 31 13 45 28:32.9 9:12/M
7 Madison Sauer Hinckley OH 98 13 58 29:31.6 9:31/M
8 Anna Vaccarelli Medina OH 127 8 67 30:16.8 9:46/M
9 Lezah Miller Lakemore OH 68 11 86 34:24.6 11:06/M
10 Sarah Verburg fairview park OH 129 12 107 43:37.0 14:04/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Ricaurte 152 13 10 21:48.3 7:02/M
2 Rocco Conti Olmsted falls OH 13 11 21 23:54.1 7:43/M
3 Chad Westfall 161 9 37 27:52.3 8:59/M
4 Rocco Coniglio 238 9 38 28:00.4 9:02/M
5 Layne Miller Lakemore OH 69 9 39 28:02.0 9:03/M
6 Andrew Parkowski 146 12 64 29:56.2 9:39/M
7 Michael Harb 147 12 77 33:19.6 10:45/M
8 Henry Raines stow OH 85 8 96 37:13.3 12:00/M
9 Andrew Farmer CUYAHOGA FALLS OH 25 13 100 39:47.0 12:50/M
10 Ian Ketvertis 249 5 115 46:23.8 14:58/M
11 Drew Ketvertis 158 7 116 46:25.0 14:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Van-Scoy 142 15 17 22:53.6 7:23/M
2 Megan McCarthy Akron OH 62 17 20 23:42.5 7:39/M
3 Sarah Wessel Massillon OH 136 17 33 27:19.1 8:49/M
4 Nicole Petro 133 15 36 27:46.4 8:57/M
5 Dayna Polk Wadsworth OH 80 19 59 29:41.1 9:35/M
6 Kelsey Webb Olmsted falls OH 132 15 91 36:51.2 11:53/M
7 Joy Jacobs Olmsted Falls OH 48 15 92 36:52.6 11:54/M
8 Olivia Sauer Hinckley OH 97 15 105 42:43.1 13:47/M
9 Claire Hoy fairview park OH 45 17 108 43:42.7 14:06/M
10 Kassy Hiott mentor OH 38 15 118 47:07.8 15:12/M
11 Jordan Mileti mentor OH 64 15 119 47:09.0 15:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Schmucki olmsted falls OH 103 19 29 26:14.3 8:28/M
2 Duncan Hopkins Wadsworth OH 42 17 102 39:53.1 12:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monika Goss Cleveland OH 34 23 13 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Erin Sanderson Mansfield OH 93 22 23 24:54.6 8:02/M
3 Leanne Hoppe Avon Lake OH 44 23 26 25:41.2 8:17/M
4 Tessa Wagner 244 21 34 27:24.6 8:50/M
5 Valerie Downs Medina OH 16 25 46 28:34.7 9:13/M
6 Jenna Ricupero Lakewood OHIO 87 28 47 28:37.9 9:14/M
7 Lizzy Tisdale Jefferson OH 122 23 54 29:08.1 9:24/M
8 Rachel Jalowiec 150 21 61 29:47.0 9:36/M
9 Lauren Maurer Parma OH 61 23 68 30:18.5 9:46/M
10 Zia Sirabella Shaker heights OH 114 27 94 37:12.5 12:00/M
11 Melanie Brenneman CUYAHOGA FALLS OH 8 27 135 56:15.1 18:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Sisko Olmsted Township OH 115 26 2 19:18.8 6:14/M
2 Timothy Angelone Lakewood OH 1 26 4 19:31.0 6:18/M
3 Matthew Wilkens Doylestown OH 138 26 5 19:34.2 6:19/M
4 Matthew Varley Oil City PA 128 23 11 22:05.0 7:07/M
5 Steven Dufala Parma OH 18 22 15 22:47.0 7:21/M
6 Robert Dufala Parma OH 19 25 31 26:45.9 8:38/M
7 Dennis Lammers Mansfield OH 55 28 43 28:17.1 9:07/M
8 Russ Sinkewich Lakewood OH 113 29 49 28:41.0 9:15/M
9 Kyle Scheerer Shaker heights OH 101 26 93 37:06.4 11:58/M
10 Adam Farmer CUYAHOGA FALLS OH 24 26 136 56:18.1 18:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Conti Olmsted falls OH 12 38 57 29:27.4 9:30/M
2 Karen Rickard Lakewood OH 154 31 60 29:43.0 9:35/M
3 Rachael Papa Berea OH 73 30 62 29:48.7 9:37/M
4 Sarah Vaccarelli Medina OH 126 36 66 30:05.8 9:42/M
5 Deana Harb 149 39 76 32:58.0 10:38/M
6 Vicki Ward Sandusky OH 131 34 85 34:20.6 11:05/M
7 Tricia Miller Lakemore OH 66 39 87 34:25.7 11:06/M
8 Christine Vidal Grafton OH 130 32 89 35:27.3 11:26/M
9 Cinthia Elzholz Parma Hts OH 21 35 101 39:51.5 12:51/M
10 Heather Kaesgen 246 34 114 46:14.0 14:55/M
11 Heidi Ketvertis 157 37 117 46:26.1 14:59/M
12 Michelle Robb Chippewa Lake OH 88 33 127 53:05.2 17:07/M
13 Bobbi Kovalik Brunswick OH 53 33 128 54:00.3 17:25/M
14 Jessica Schneider Broadview Heights OH 104 35 132 55:30.6 17:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Shatraw Stow OH 109 39 3 19:21.7 6:15/M
2 Joshua Swanson Berea OH 121 33 7 20:38.9 6:39/M
3 Allen Rickard 240 35 25 25:17.2 8:09/M
4 Scott Kavulich Johnson City NY 52 35 28 26:11.6 8:27/M
5 Jeremy Hershkowitz 144 30 52 28:47.0 9:17/M
6 Josh Schneider broadview heights OH 105 36 131 55:25.3 17:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Papp olmsted falls OH 74 42 35 27:38.4 8:55/M
2 Mary Penrod Wadsworth OH 75 48 50 28:42.6 9:15/M
3 Jeanette Ladina Olmsted Falls OH 54 47 70 31:27.8 10:09/M
4 Andrea Sauer Hinckley OH 99 46 71 31:37.4 10:12/M
5 Christine Hopkins Wadsworth OH 41 47 72 31:53.2 10:17/M
6 Dina Giampietro Wadsworth OH 32 47 73 31:54.0 10:17/M
7 Kimmie Hoch Uniontown OH 40 41 78 33:25.0 10:47/M
8 Debra Gotto Barberton OH 35 44 80 33:32.7 10:49/M
9 Amy Ragland Akron OH 81 44 81 33:34.5 10:50/M
10 Jill Raines Stow OH 82 40 88 35:19.8 11:24/M
11 Deanna Gliesman 247 40 90 35:38.1 11:30/M
12 Kim Hally 151 48 95 37:13.0 12:00/M
13 Jill Trupo Olmsted Falls OH 124 49 97 37:13.7 12:00/M
14 Kelly perrell Olmsted Falls OH 77 48 98 39:03.7 12:36/M
15 Margi Watts 245 42 104 41:38.3 13:26/M
16 Monica Robins Bay Village OH 89 45 109 43:48.0 14:08/M
17 Lin Croskey Northfield OH 14 48 121 50:37.2 16:20/M
18 Kim Segedi Strongsville OH 107 46 124 53:04.4 17:07/M
19 Carol Calta Olmsted Falls OH 10 47 125 53:04.7 17:07/M
20 Shannon Hite Vermilion OH 39 46 126 53:05.0 17:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Raines stow OH 83 42 6 19:43.0 6:22/M
2 Frank Riccurts 153 49 14 22:45.2 7:20/M
3 Brett Vaccarelli Medina OH 125 42 30 26:19.1 8:29/M
4 JEFF TOME MEDINA OH 123 48 32 27:09.9 8:45/M
5 Micah Miller Lakemore OH 67 42 40 28:03.1 9:03/M
6 Chris Kamock Olmsted Falls OH 50 46 41 28:04.7 9:03/M
7 Chris Giampietro Wadsworth OH 30 43 44 28:31.4 9:12/M
8 Jose Garci Fairview Park OH 29 45 63 29:50.9 9:37/M
9 Ed Stanczak 145 44 65 30:03.2 9:42/M
10 DANA SONEWALD PARMA OH 117 49 122 52:08.4 16:49/M
11 Dan Savarino Middleburg Hts OH 100 46 123 53:04.0 17:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Higgins 248 54 18 23:05.9 7:27/M
2 Christine Wilkens Doylestown OH 137 59 22 24:10.7 7:48/M
3 Anne Browning Rocky River OH 9 54 48 28:39.4 9:15/M
4 Mary Shafer Olmsted Falls OH 108 54 51 28:45.0 9:16/M
5 Karen Ebert 143 52 53 28:53.5 9:19/M
6 Carla Jalowiec 243 52 56 29:24.5 9:29/M
7 Heidi Sanderson Ontario OH 94 58 75 32:48.3 10:35/M
8 Leila Hoppe Avon Lake OH 43 58 79 33:27.6 10:47/M
9 Lonnie Zofchak Mogadore OH 139 52 82 33:45.6 10:53/M
10 Bonnie Downs Medina OH 17 56 84 34:17.7 11:04/M
11 Margaret Graham 241 50 99 39:38.6 12:47/M
12 Susan Rump Medina OH 92 54 111 44:24.4 14:19/M
13 Barbara J Evans Independence OH 22 57 112 45:41.9 14:44/M
14 Margaret Williams 162 54 120 50:04.8 16:09/M
15 Michelle Ross Chagrin Falls OH 91 53 130 54:50.9 17:41/M
16 Lori Polk Wadsworth OH 79 53 133 55:36.5 17:56/M
17 Anna Farmer CUYAHOGA FALLS OH 23 57 134 55:42.7 17:58/M
18 Johanna Perrino Wadsworth OH 78 50 137 56:23.2 18:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom gibeaut Olmsted Falls OH 33 52 8 20:57.5 6:45/M
2 Don Simon 155 50 19 23:08.5 7:28/M
3 Brian Penrod 160 54 55 29:16.6 9:26/M
4 Michael McCarthy Akron OH 63 54 69 30:48.9 9:56/M
5 Rick Wessel Massillon OH 135 57 74 32:44.6 10:34/M
6 Scott Richter 159 54 106 43:28.5 14:01/M
7 James Johnston Akron OH 49 53 113 45:54.6 14:48/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chady Hall Akron OH 36 71 83 33:57.3 10:57/M
2 Debby Zvara Amherst OH 141 60 103 40:58.2 13:13/M
3 Catherine Backner Medina OH 2 61 110 44:22.8 14:19/M
4 Susan Halle North Royalton OH 37 75 129 54:01.4 17:25/M